Database platform that links to materials in physics, engineering and related fields. Provides access to the databases Compendex, GEOBASE, and Knovel, which can be searched separately or together.
Mobile version available. Access to technical literature in electrical engineering, computer science, and electronics, including Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers and IEE journals, conference proceedings, and IEEE Standards.
The Advanced Technologies & Aerospace Database includes the renowned Aerospace Database and provides full-text titles from around the world, including scholarly journals, trade and industry journals, magazines, technical reports, conference proceedings, and government publications.
The ArXiv preprint server provides access to over a half million articles on physics, mathematics, computer science, quantitative biology, quantitative finance, and statistics.
Scholarly and Academic Information Navigator, CiNii (pronounced like "sigh-knee"), enables searching of information on academic articles published in academic journals, university research bulletins, or articles included in the National Diet Library's Japanese Periodicals Index Database. Access to full text documents is possible with 3.2 million of the 12 million articles currently available.
Available through Engineering Village. Covers engineering journals, conference proceedings and technical reports. Areas covered include chemical and process engineering; computers and data processing; applied physics; electronics and communications; and civil, mechanical and materials engineering.
Data Citation Index indexes a significant number of the world's leading data repositories of critical interest to the scientific community, including over two million data studies and datasets.
Gartner provides IT and organizational research and insights. Their extensive library provides access to a variety of resources, including real-world IT case studies, subject-matter experts, fact-based data and more. This link lets you activate Gartner in your MyApps Dashboard at MyGW.
(Formerly called Safari Tech Books.) Provides thousands of ebooks, videos, tutorials, and Learning Paths on topics in computer science, data science, and more.
Contains 50- to 100-page self-contained electronic documents--lectures, which are organized into a hierarchical structure of disciplines and series. Each lecture synthesizes an important research or development topic, authored by a prominent contributor to the field.
